Coasters draw Midlanders in FA Cup
Coleshill, who play in the Midland Premier Division, reached this stage with a fine 2-0 win over Stamford AFC on Saturday.
AFC Fylde manager Dave Chalinor said he would need to get clued up about the opposition.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHe said: “We have a home draw, so you can’t ask for anything more than that.
“On paper it looks a good draw, but as we know the FA Cup is famous for its up and downs.
“We will prepare for them like we do for any other team, give them the respect they deserve and have them watched.”
The tie will be played on October 10.
Draw
1 Harrogate Town v Burscough
2 Salford City v Bradford (Park Avenue)
3 Whitley Bay v Chorley
4 Stourbridge v Corby Town or Rushall Olympic
5 Solihull Moors v Holbeach United or Worcester City
6 FC United of Manchester v Buxton
7 Marine or Washington v Northwich Victoria
8 Chasetown v Stalybridge Celtic
9 Newton Aycliffe or North Ferriby United v Nuneaton Town
10 AFC Fylde v Coleshill Town
11 Barwell v King’s Lynn
12 Hednesford Town v Alfreton Town
13 Droylsden v Gainsborough Trinity
14 Sporting Khalsa v Spalding United
15 Brackley Town v Rugby Town
16 Kettering Town v Bamber Bridge
17 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Ashton United
18 Harlow Town v Bath City
19 East Thurrock United v Staines Town
20 Bognor Regis Town v Oxford City
21 Basingstoke Town v Chelmsford City or Ebbsfleet United
22 Maidstone United v Dunstable Town
23 Eastbourne Borough v Hartley Wintney
24 Leiston v Gloucester City
25 Herne Bay or Hastings United v Poole Town
26 Hoddesdon Town v Brentwood Town
27 Didcot Town v Eastbourne Town
28 Whitehawk v Gosport Borough
29 Enfield Town v Hitchin Town
30 Wingate & Finchley v Weston Super Mare
31 Chesham United v North Leigh
32 Hanwell Town v Grays Athletic
33 Margate v Taunton Town or Truro City
34 Brockenhurst v Wealdstone or Biggleswade Town
35 Uxbridge v Chippenham Town
36 Hemel Hempstead Town v Sutton United
37 Petersfield Town v St Albans City
38 Horsham YMCA or Aveley v Larkhall Athletic or Havant & Waterlooville
39 St Neots Town or Worthing v AFC Hornchurch
40 Blackfield & Langley v Winchester City or Maidenhead United