Blackpool Marathon results, Sunday 22nd April 2018

The Blackpool Marathon and Half Marathon took place on Sunday. The impressive field heads out.
The Blackpool Marathon and Half Marathon took place on Sunday. The impressive field heads out.
Share this article

Offical gun times

PLACE / BIB / NAME / CLUB / AGE / GENDER / TIME

WHEELCHAIR RACERS

1 1064 STUART BLOOR WEIR ARCHER ACADEMY, 30 M 02:32:20.15

2 1296 STE HUGHES LANCASTER RACE SERIES, 49 M 04:27:29.03

3 1138 CAROLINE COOPER 34 F 05:58:05.01

1 1619 RICHARD SWINDLEHURST POOLE AC, 48 M 02:42:03.01

2 1683 NEIL WICKS STRATFORD UPON AVON AC, 41 M 02:47:17.72

3 1384 JOHN MACDOUGALL 42 M 02:49:17.23

4 1040 ROBERT BEECH PENSBY RUNNERS, 33 M 02:50:00.94

5 1156 UGIS DATAVS WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS & AC, 38 M 02:50:01.19

6 1554 DAVID SAVAGE CAMBUSLANG HARRIERS, 31 M 02:52:56.18

7 1286 ROBIN HORNER 39 M 02:54:01.15

8 1265 ALAN HERON BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS, 35 M 02:56:58.15

9 1485 JAMIE PATERSON 26 M 02:57:25.61

10 1519 ANDY QUICKE 39 M 02:57:56.80

11 1341 IAN KENWORTHY SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS CLUB, 33 M 02:58:07.11

12 1611 SEAN SUTTLE SOWERBY BRIDGE SNAILS RC, 31 M 02:58:22.38

13 1211 DAVID FRANCE LOW FELL RC, 40 M 02:58:31.12

14 1278 ADAM HOLDA TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB, 38 M 02:58:52.35

15 1317 BEN JOHNSON BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS, 41 M 02:58:55.87

16 1412 ANDREW MCINTOSH 34 M 02:59:13.10

17 1088 PAUL BROWN TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB, 43 M 02:59:34.03

18 1096 DANIEL BURNS CLYDESDALE HARRIERS, 31 M 02:59:50.60

19 1740 ANDREW HADFIELD STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC, 49 M 03:00:16.09

20 1201 LEON FLESHER THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 44 M 03:00:21.35

21 1306 ANTHONY IMPEY 45 M 03:00:32.10

22 1164 LEON DAVIES NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS CLUB, 42 M 03:01:50.58

23 1287 DARREN HORROCKS 32 M 03:02:30.82

24 1033 TOM BATTARBEE 33 M 03:02:39.73

25 1489 JOE PENNINGTON 23 M 03:02:40.88

26 1620 NEIL TATE LYTHAM ST ANNES RR CLUB, 39 M 03:02:54.58

27 1769 DAVID SMITHERS YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS, 45 M 03:03:35.56

28 1302 ROBERT HURCOMB 43 M 03:04:04.30

29 1565 DAVID SHAW DUMBARTON AMATEUR ATHLETICS CLUB, 33 M 03:04:17.05

30 9033 ANDREW TRAFFORD 39 M 03:04:35.23

31 1603 CALUM STEWART LAUDERDALE LIMPERS RUNNING CLUB, 47 M 03:04:55.55

32 1487 IAN PATTERSON 48 M 03:05:09.44

33 1347 FABRICE KLEIN 33 M 03:07:04.02

34 1430 ANGUS MILNE HYDE PARK HARRIERS, 26 M 03:08:45.97

35 1405 MATT MCCRISTAL WITHAM RC, 36 M 03:09:57.01

36 1555 TOM SCANLAN 43 M 03:10:46.74

37 1194 DANIEL EVANS SNEYD STRIDERS, 46 M 03:11:04.50

38 1408 COLIN MCFADDEN HORSFORTH HARRIERS, 52 M 03:11:37.20

39 1163 KEVIN DAVIES CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS, 56 M 03:12:05.91

40 1120 SHAUN CHAMBERS HYDE STRIDERS, 52 M 03:12:12.49

41 1532 TOM RICHARDSON 31 M 03:12:41.49

42 1484 RIC PASSEY HITCHIN RUNNING CLUB, 41 M 03:12:54.23

43 1314 MARK JACOBI TOTLEY AC, 52 M 03:13:35.42

44 9034 ROBERT BOGGILD 50 M 03:13:53.23

45 1659 ADAM WAITE 28 M 03:13:56.46

46 1342 SHAUN KERRY HOUGHTON HARRIERS & AC, 46 M 03:14:03.96

47 1574 STEVE SLADDIN HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC, 31 M 03:14:41.21

48 1744 MATTHEW HAWORTH TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB, 35 M 03:15:27.74

49 1568 CHRISTOPHER SIBLEY 30 M 03:16:56.11

50 1425 DAVID MILES INVICTUS TRI, 54 M 03:17:10.70

51 1543 RICHARD ROSE-COULTHARD WIGAN & DISTRICT H & AC, 32 M 03:17:29.19

52 1212 RICHARD FRANKLIN 44 M 03:18:31.95

53 1623 MARK TAYLOR BROWNING 39 M 03:18:37.96

54 1100 GERRY BURNS 49 M 03:19:23.42

55 1712 NICK YATES 32 M 03:19:30.92

56 1689 COLIN WILLIAMS ILKLEY HARRIERS AC, 54 M 03:22:00.44

57 1223 NICK GKIKAS CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON CLUB, 38 M 03:22:05.40

58 1228 KENNY GRAHAM 24 M 03:22:58.11

59 9031 LEE VAUDREY 38 M 03:22:58.66

60 1501 MATTHEW PINNOCK PUDSEY PACERS RC, 28 M 03:23:29.83

61 1348 JEROEN KLINK BRU'S RUNNING TEAM, 52 M 03:23:43.89

62 1242 MATTHEW HAMPSON 33 M 03:23:55.13

63 1186 DAVID DUNSMORE STONE MASTER MARATHONERS, 45 M 03:24:23.63

64 3176 ANDREW INGLIS 35 M 03:24:31.40

65 1329 FRANC KARPO DUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB, 62 M 03:24:36.40

66 1671 STUART WATERWORTH CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS, 40 M 03:24:42.62

67 1308 DAMIAN INGS CLAPHAM RUNNERS, 44 M 03:25:15.87

68 1668 SEAN WARBURTON 41 M 03:25:16.12

69 1275 IAN HODKINSON STAFFORD HARRIERS, 46 M 03:25:30.58

70 1547 ALEX RUSHTON 38 M 03:25:40.12

71 1043 DAVID BELL 43 M 03:25:47.88

72 1608 PHIL SUTCLIFFE 51 M 03:26:22.32

73 1758 CHRIS MURPHY 33 M 03:26:32.60

74 1520 CHRIS QUIGLEY TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB, 49 M 03:26:37.60

75 1137 ADAM COOKE 32 M 03:27:00.11

76 1024 JAMES BARLOW 37 M 03:27:25.36

77 1731 GARY CORCORAN RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS, 47 M 03:27:25.86

78 1153 JAMES CUNNINGHAM SHELTON STRIDERS, 38 M 03:27:25.98

79 1204 DARREN FORD 49 M 03:27:31.10

80 1536 WILLIAM ROBERTSON 32 M 03:27:37.86

81 1076 JAMES BRIERLEY 27 M 03:27:44.76

82 1179 GRAEME DOWNIE 45 M 03:28:05.34

83 1628 LEE THIRLWALL 33 M 03:28:13.84

84 9007 TAM WATSON 44 M 03:28:26.34

85 1062 JIM BLOOMFIELD ROUNDHAY RUNNERS, 39 M 03:28:30.62

86 1545 FOEKE ROUKEMA BRU'S RUNNING TEAM, 47 M 03:28:34.84

87 1108 MARK BYRNE WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS, 48 M 03:29:01.37

88 1650 LIAM TYRRELL 39 M 03:29:16.38

89 1171 NEIL DIAMOND CROSSGATES HARRIERS, 56 M 03:29:26.08

90 1467 GARY O’BRIEN 53 M 03:29:35.50

91 1148 DAVID CROSSLEY 38 M 03:30:10.61

92 1676 JACK WEBSTER 33 M 03:30:34.63

93 1258 ANDY HAYES STOCKTON STRIDERS AC, 39 M 03:31:23.57

94 1109 ADAM CALLOW 38 M 03:31:48.31

95 1397 KEITH MARTIN 50 M 03:32:21.06

96 1077 THOMAS BRINDLE 35 M 03:32:42.05

97 1095 ROBERT BURKE LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB, 53 M 03:32:49.30

98 1301 JAY HUNTER 29 M 03:33:42.80

99 1396 NICK MARTIN SOLIHULL & SMALL HEATH ATHLETIC CLUB, 50 M 03:33:55.80

100 1631 JASON THOMAS THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 37 M 03:34:12.79

101 1465 DAVE NORRIS 47 M 03:34:20.82

102 1321 JASON JONES 45 M 03:34:22.15

103 1741 JONATHAN HALL ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS, 46 M 03:34:27.79

104 1017 PENELOPE ATKINSON 34 F 03:36:08.87

105 1735 KATIE ELLIS 35 F 03:36:16.60

106 1750 MINHUA LIAO 45 M 03:36:19.07

107 1350 ROBERT KRAHMER 46 M 03:37:07.52

108 1307 ALEX INGHAM THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 36 M 03:37:19.90

109 1295 THOMAS HUGHES 23 M 03:37:24.76

110 1036 PATRICK BEAN FARSLEY FLYERS, 50 M 03:39:11.24

111 1225 JON GOODEGE 46 M 03:39:24.14

112 1105 HANNAH BUTCHER 29 F 03:39:37.22

113 1323 DAMIAN JONES 34 M 03:40:05.24

114 1377 CRAIG LOVELOCK 44 M 03:41:05.23

115 1026 PAUL BARNETT 51 M 03:41:07.23

116 1232 PETER GRECIAN 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB, 54 M 03:41:14.98

117 1069 FIONA BRADLEY STONE MASTER MARATHONERS, 40 F 03:41:34.47

118 1670 MARK WARREN COBRA RUNNING & TRIATHLON CLUB, 48 M 03:41:54.47

119 1012 ROBBIE ARMSTRONG 49 M 03:42:31.72

120 1175 THOMAS DOBSON 30 M 03:43:17.97

121 1563 BOBBY SHARP 33 M 03:43:57.47

122 1237 SAM GRIFFITHS 30 M 03:44:06.95

123 1461 CHRISTIE NISBET MOTHERWELL A.C., 57 M 03:44:27.88

124 1060 MARIUS BLAZAUSKAS 34 M 03:44:32.45

125 1610 CHRIS SUTHERLAND 38 M 03:44:43.45

126 1434 PETER MONKS 54 M 03:45:00.67

127 1607 GRAEME STOTT HOWGILL HARRIERS, 48 M 03:45:03.69

128 1696 NATE WINSTANLEY 41 M 03:45:10.45

129 1656 MARK VAUGHTON BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS, 47 M 03:45:17.89

130 1728 JONATHAN CHANNELL PRESTWICH AC, 47 M 03:45:24.94

131 1633 DAWN TIBBS TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB, 47 F 03:45:26.70

132 1580 ALAN SMITH 36 M 03:45:44.13

133 1246 ROBIN HARGREAVES 46 M 03:45:48.08

134 1358 CHRIS LAWSON 44 M 03:46:25.95

135 1316 EDWARD JOHNSON 27 M 03:46:43.42

136 1345 JONATHAN KINGSTON MASSEY FERGUSON RC, 64 M 03:47:39.48

137 1514 MATTHEW PRITCHARD 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB, 42 M 03:47:44.68

138 1155 CAROLYN DALES 47 F 03:48:40.45

139 1126 ADAM CLARK LANCASHIRE FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE & AA, 42 M 03:49:04.66

140 1203 CHRIS FODEN FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, 44 M 03:49:14.86

141 1506 TERRY POOLE THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 59 M 03:49:40.40

142 1708 STU WRIGHT 40 M 03:50:00.98

143 1464 PATRICK NORRIS 100 MARATHON CLUB, 51 M 03:50:09.23

144 1222 MATTHEW GIBBON 47 M 03:50:41.15

145 1029 PHILIP BARON 55 M 03:50:41.33

146 1294 JOHN HUDSPETH 41 M 03:50:57.64

147 1122 STEPHEN CHEESEMAN 40 M 03:51:07.64

148 1483 CARL PARRY 45 M 03:51:20.42

149 1437 CONOR MORGAN-HUGHES 24 M 03:51:25.42

150 1230 TONY GRAYSON TEAM DEANE TRIATHLON CLUB, 46 M 03:51:25.76

151 1435 MICHAEL MORAN RAMSBOTTOM RUNNING CLUB, 42 M 03:51:27.17

152 1385 PAUL MACKIE LANCASTER & MORECAMBE AC, 47 M 03:51:28.41

153 1669 DAVID WARDROPE 46 M 03:51:43.68

154 1346 LINDSAY KINLEN 30 F 03:52:07.27

155 1663 WAYNE WALSH 45 M 03:52:10.63

156 1772 DANIEL TAMMAS-HASTINGS 37 M 03:52:43.38

157 1340 RICHARD KENT 49 M 03:52:46.87

158 1713 MATTHEW YOUNG 37 M 03:52:50.70

159 1703 ANDREW WOULD 51 M 03:52:52.43

160 1622 SIMON TAYLOR 42 M 03:53:07.63

161 1297 JOHN HULME 55 M 03:53:15.86

162 1764 STEPHEN RICHARDSON 43 M 03:53:18.67

163 1261 ANDREW HENDERSON 40 M 03:53:22.87

164 1259 NICK HEATON BRAMHALL RUNNERS, 47 M 03:53:47.37

165 1283 TOM HOOPER 29 M 03:54:00.12

166 1755 CLOEY MASON BARLICK FELL RUNNERS, 44 F 03:54:02.56

167 3180 TONY WOLSTENHOLME 45 M 03:54:12.15

168 1083 JOE BROOKS 46 M 03:54:12.36

169 1533 ALASTAIR RITCHIE BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS, 57 M 03:54:15.13

170 1452 VIKKI MURPHY BRAMHALL RUNNERS, 48 F 03:55:04.96

171 1512 CATERINA PRESI UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB, 43 F 03:55:04.96

172 1446 SUE MOUL HARROGATE HARRIERS & AC, 51 F 03:55:12.10

173 1535 TIM ROBERTS 37 M 03:55:20.93

174 1634 KARIN TIGHE 36 F 03:55:23.81

175 1392 RICHARD MARSDEN DARWEN DASHERS RC, 36 M 03:55:56.37

176 1150 MELANIE CULLETON-WRIGHT SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS, 45 F 03:55:56.40

177 1279 DAVID HOLDSWORTH 26 M 03:55:56.85

178 1745 MATTHEW HOLSTEAD 28 M 03:56:01.84

179 1102 ANDREW BURTON 43 M 03:56:10.34

180 1686 MELISSA WILKINSON 26 F 03:56:23.37

181 1402 GLENN MCALPIN 48 M 03:56:32.54

182 100 MARC POTTER RIVERSWAY ROAD RUNNERS, 42 M 03:56:33.66

183 1327 TOM JORDAN RIVERSWAY ROAD RUNNERS, 35 M 03:56:33.87

184 1142 SAM CORDINGLEY 29 M 03:56:39.10

185 1602 DAVE STEVENS 54 M 03:56:49.84

186 1549 CHRIS RUSSELL 27 M 03:56:55.59

187 1743 IAN HARRISON 52 M 03:57:19.87

188 1528 BLAIR REID 47 M 03:57:33.36

189 1087 RONALD BROWN 50 M 03:57:34.35

190 1753 ADAM LOWE LOSTOCK AC, 47 M 03:57:35.03

191 1546 PAUL ROWLINSON STAFFS MOORLANDS AC, 55 M 03:57:35.86

192 1423 MANOLO MENDOZA RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS, 46 M 03:57:38.58

193 1253 ANDREW HARRISON 39 M 03:57:40.11

194 1103 ANDY BURTON 48 M 03:58:46.43

195 1502 DEBORAH PITT 100 MARATHON CLUB, 41 F 03:58:46.43

196 1716 MARCIN ZIOMEK 34 M 03:58:46.44

197 1322 SIMON JONES FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, 46 M 03:58:46.46

198 1494 STEVEN PETERS VEGAN RUNNERS UK, 38 M 03:59:12.50

199 1621 RICHARD TAYLOR 45 M 03:59:12.51

200 1127 ELAINE CLARKE EVESHAM VALE RUNNING CLUB, 48 F 03:59:12.53

201 1581 KATIE SMITH 43 F 03:59:12.54

202 1231 SUZANNE GREATOREX-DAY 52 F 03:59:25.08

203 1352 SAI YEE LAM RUN THROUGH, 41 F 03:59:30.48

204 1594 BRIAN SPEAKE 49 F 03:59:53.56

205 1521 PAUL QUINE 34 M 04:00:26.56

206 1326 ROBERT JONES LYMM RUNNERS, 27 M 04:00:40.30

207 1299 JONATHAN HUNT 52 M 04:01:03.39

208 1224 SUNIL GOHIL TRI PRESTON, 47 M 04:01:04.31

209 1015 ADRIAN ASHBURN BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS, 41 M 04:01:18.80

210 1700 ANDY WOOD BELLE VUE RACERS, 53 M 04:01:38.80

211 1091 MICHELLE BULLIVANT 39 F 04:01:47.30

212 1640 VICTORIA TOSSELL 44 F 04:01:47.30

213 1042 RICHARD BELL 45 M 04:01:47.55

214 1513 DARREN PRIDDIN 48 M 04:02:20.79

215 1567 TAMLA SHORT FARNHAM TRIATHLON CLUB, 29 F 04:02:35.53

216 1496 SARAH PHILLIPS 34 F 04:02:42.78

217 1662 PHILL WALMSLEY 38 M 04:02:52.83

218 1648 DIANE TURNBULL 34 F 04:03:00.78

219 1072 STEPHEN BRAZIL LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY AC, 36 M 04:03:15.03

220 1427 DAVID MILLAR 49 M 04:03:18.03

221 1432 BHAVNA MISTRY KIRKBY MILERS AC, 47 F 04:04:03.78

222 1761 JORDAN PHILLIPSON 26 M 04:04:09.03

223 1304 VICTOR HUTCHINS HERCULES WIMBLEDON AC, 61 M 04:04:21.29

224 1282 DAN HOOKEY 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB, 44 M 04:04:38.84

225 1754 PATRICK MAHER 60 M 04:04:46.88

226 1505 SAM POLLEN 39 M 04:04:58.02

227 1177 NETRAN DOLAN 36 M 04:05:12.27

228 42 JOHN AGNEW FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, 38 M 04:05:21.77

229 1131 SHANE CLIFFE RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS, 54 M 04:05:29.01

230 1018 IAN ATTENBOROUGH 48 M 04:05:31.77

231 1738 DAVID GREEN 41 M 04:05:40.51

232 1280 ADAM HOLLETT 33 M 04:06:11.51

233 1463 PAUL NOAKES 35 M 04:06:45.00

234 1227 SHEILA ANNE GRAHAM 62 F 04:06:46.08

235 1172 LISA DICKINSON NOTTS AC, 48 F 04:07:31.50

236 1564 BENJAMIN SHARPLES 30 M 04:07:34.96

237 9035 ALAN MURRAY 34 M 04:07:35.50

238 1106 SAM BUTTON 39 M 04:07:41.99

239 1587 GEOFF SMITH CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS, 43 M 04:07:49.49

240 1575 SARAH SLADDIN HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC, 32 F 04:07:52.90

241 1677 REBECCA WENSLEY BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS, 38 F 04:07:57.48

242 1510 CRAIG POTTER 37 M 04:08:01.23

243 1627 GARRY TEMPLE 54 M 04:08:02.50

244 1234 DAPHNE GREER 49 F 04:08:34.29

245 1605 RICHARD STONECLIFFE 49 M 04:08:37.74

246 1419 SALVATORE MELIDONI 50 M 04:08:44.35

247 1724 IAN BROWN 48 M 04:09:12.49

248 1019 HEATHER AVUL LEICESTER TRI CLUB, 45 F 04:09:14.28

249 1184 RICHARD DUNN 50 M 04:09:34.51

250 1006 ANNETTE ALGIE 37 F 04:09:43.47

251 1132 STEPHEN COLE STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC, 48 M 04:10:07.98

252 1556 COLIN SCHOFIELD 60 M 04:10:42.47

253 1021 JAMES BALDWIN 33 M 04:10:45.98

254 1601 LUKE STENCHION 32 M 04:10:48.48

255 1059 RICHARD BLAKE BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS, 51 M 04:10:58.96

256 1733 GRAHAM DENNEY TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB, 52 M 04:11:39.48

257 1378 NICK LOWDEN 28 M 04:11:56.70

258 1673 ADAM WATTLEY 32 M 04:11:57.85

259 1034 DAVID BATTY SWINTON RUNNING CLUB, 54 M 04:12:01.70

260 1588 PHIL SMITH 34 M 04:12:18.21

261 1531 PAUL RICHARDS KINGS HEATH RC - THE LIONS, 49 M 04:12:32.19

262 1318 MATTHEW JOHNSTON 37 M 04:13:23.69

263 1715 PAUL YOUNGER 39 M 04:13:26.69

264 1051 ED BERRY 42 M 04:13:54.18

265 1324 CERI JONES 39 F 04:13:56.69

266 1711 HANNAH YATES KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC, 22 F 04:14:58.68

267 1476 TOM ORTON 29 M 04:15:08.42

268 1214 ANTHONY FRAZER 35 M 04:15:08.70

269 1094 MICHAEL BURKE WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS, 55 M 04:15:21.44

270 1202 BRENDAN FLETCHER 26 M 04:15:21.44

271 1626 HELEN TEMPLE 37 F 04:15:24.19

272 1158 CHRIS DAVIDSON 27 M 04:15:28.67

273 1030 TROY BARTLETT 21 M 04:15:32.17

274 1248 PHILIP HARPER 57 M 04:15:34.95

275 1604 GAYNOR STONECLIFFE 46 F 04:15:58.00

276 1074 CHRISTOPHER BRIDGE 29 M 04:15:58.66

277 1651 ADAM TYSOE 100 MARATHON CLUB, 27 M 04:16:08.42

278 1049 KYLA BENNETT COLT, 42 F 04:16:12.23

279 1375 DAVINA LONSDALE BLYTH RUNNING CLUB, 52 F 04:16:25.66

280 1538 NATHAN ROBINSON DONCASTER ATHLETIC CLUB, 27 M 04:16:27.44

281 1264 MARK HENSHALL 57 M 04:16:45.92

282 1406 IAN MCCULLOUGH 52 M 04:16:48.79

283 1413 KAREN MCKENNA 32 F 04:17:04.17

284 1129 MATTHEW CLEARY REDWAY RUNNERS, 40 M 04:17:23.66

285 1498 PAM PHILPOT THANET ROADRUNNERS AC, 58 F 04:17:39.90

286 1732 PAUL CROUGHAN 45 M 04:17:49.93

287 1205 JONATHAN FORD 41 M 04:17:52.15

288 9032 AVINASH MADHAV 48 M 04:18:17.41

289 1469 CLAUDIA O’FARRELL 51 F 04:18:46.66

290 1111 DAVID CANDLIN 50 M 04:19:07.88

291 1590 JAMES SMITH 43 M 04:19:15.44

292 1410 LISA MCFETRIDGE 34 F 04:19:16.90

293 1361 EDDIE LEEPER 48 M 04:19:35.92

294 1022 MICHELLE BALL SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & AC, 49 F 04:19:43.48

295 1490 CHRIS PEPPER 21 M 04:19:44.29

296 1644 REBECCA TUPMAN 33 F 04:19:50.14

297 1374 ADELE LONSDALE BLYTH RUNNING CLUB, 51 F 04:20:33.37

298 1165 LOUISA DAWSON 38 F 04:20:34.43

299 1438 PETE MORLEY 37 M 04:20:34.80

300 1672 DAVE WATSON 33 M 04:22:13.47

301 1766 JOHN ROSE 33 M 04:22:14.12

302 1424 IVAN MIKNIC 41 M 04:22:15.13

303 1372 COLIN LONGWORTH 100 MARATHON CLUB, 63 M 04:22:25.11

304 1221 LEE GEIST 100 MARATHON CLUB, 46 M 04:22:25.81

305 1625 SIMON TELFORD 35 M 04:22:31.62

306 1400 STUART MAUN 41 M 04:22:39.85

307 1685 STEVE WILKINSON 56 M 04:22:40.88

308 1391 NICK MARRIOTT 45 M 04:22:56.36

309 1121 NICK CHEAL WARE JOGGERS, 65 M 04:23:26.10

310 1647 MATTHEW TURLEY 27 M 04:23:34.35

311 1693 SEAN WINDER 28 M 04:23:39.69

312 1572 SHARON SINKINSON 47 F 04:23:43.34

313 1365 ARTHUR LENG KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC, 70 M 04:23:44.86

314 1176 LYNNE DOBSON 46 F 04:23:46.72

315 1573 MICHAEL SINKINSON 44 M 04:23:48.36

316 1011 JONNY APPLETON 44 M 04:24:00.60

317 1399 ADAM MATTISON 31 M 04:24:03.35

318 1562 MARK SHANAHAN 28 M 04:24:43.84

319 3171 GAVIN DAY 36 M 04:24:51.09

320 1325 IAN JONES 65 M 04:25:01.08

321 1356 NICOLA LAVIN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB, 45 F 04:25:30.30

322 1742 ANTHONY HALL TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB, 46 M 04:25:30.30

323 1679 STEVE WHITAKER 51 M 04:25:43.69

324 1517 JEMMA PURSLOW 29 F 04:26:01.16

325 1319 KATE JOHNSTON SHELTON STRIDERS, 50 F 04:26:02.09

326 1300 CARL HUNT WEST END RUNNERS, 46 M 04:26:06.58

327 1451 ALISON MURPHY 49 F 04:26:11.32

328 1113 DEBORAH CARDWELL THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 53 F 04:26:12.33

329 1067 PAUL BOTHAM THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 47 M 04:26:13.33

330 1709 JOHN WRIGHT 20 M 04:26:23.32

331 1008 FRAN ALLISON CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB, 54 F 04:26:32.08

332 1052 ANDREW BERRYMAN 30 M 04:26:45.57

333 1472 MARK OAKES 40 M 04:26:48.32

334 1776 COLIN WOOD 61 M 04:27:22.08

335 1296 STE HUGHES LANCASTER RACE SERIES, 49 M 04:27:29.03

336 1403 JIM MCCARTHY JOGSCOTLAND CUMBERNAULD, 54 M 04:28:07.09

337 1112 MATTHEW CANNING 61 M 04:28:13.04

338 1746 HANNAH HUGHES 38 F 04:28:18.18

339 1643 ELIZABETH TUNNA 100 MARATHON CLUB, 31 F 04:28:26.30

340 1161 HUW DAVIES 50 M 04:28:54.06

341 1380 KARL LUCAS THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 48 M 04:29:07.55

342 1005 TIM ALCOCK 51 M 04:29:11.30

343 1004 GLEN ALCOCK 55 M 04:29:12.06

344 1530 WAYNE RICHARDS FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, 54 M 04:29:24.35

345 1343 DANIEL KERSHAW FALKLAND TRAIL RUNNERS, 41 M 04:29:25.08

346 1583 VIKI SMITH GREENOCK GLENPARK HARRIERS, 45 F 04:29:32.80

347 1448 ANDY MOXON 47 M 04:30:00.56

348 1333 CRAIG KEENAN 47 M 04:30:14.24

349 1338 GARY KENNY 31 M 04:30:15.72

350 1436 TOM MORGAN 29 M 04:30:20.05

351 1417 NICK MEDLEN 35 M 04:30:20.55

352 1482 DAVID PARRINGTON HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC, 46 M 04:30:30.30

353 1748 LISA KEARNEY 43 F 04:30:38.55

354 1737 DOM GARVEY 48 M 04:30:39.54

355 1389 CRAIG MANN 36 M 04:30:43.80

356 1542 VICKI ROSE 32 F 04:31:04.78

357 1178 GIANCARLO DOMINICI 43 M 04:31:06.32

358 1009 CHRIS ALLISON CAISTOR RUNNING CLUB, 55 M 04:31:12.19

359 1277 VERONIKA HOLASKOVA 34 F 04:31:14.10

360 1151 KATE CULLETON-WRIGHT 50 F 04:31:33.78

361 1371 AMY LONGWORTH 26 F 04:31:44.77

362 1209 LARRY FOTTLES 50 M 04:31:57.53

363 1684 NICOLA WILFORD 38 F 04:32:02.52

364 1453 MISHA NAYAK-OLIVER 23 F 04:32:09.52

365 1354 DAVID LANGLEY 31 M 04:32:15.02

366 1759 CRAIG NIGHTINGALE SMOOTH TRI, 43 M 04:32:25.71

367 1260 AMANDA HELLIWELL 40 F 04:32:26.68

368 3170 PAUL KELLETT 48 M 04:32:27.54

369 1262 DIANE HENNIGAN PENNY LANE STRIDERS, 45 F 04:33:12.05

370 1458 JANE NICHOLSON PENNY LANE STRIDERS, 54 F 04:33:12.50

371 1236 SCOT GRIFFITHS 21 M 04:33:35.51

372 1569 ROBIN SIBLEY 56 M 04:34:04.76

373 1243 PATRICK HANNON 70 M 04:34:05.77

374 1526 STEPHEN REAST REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS, 51 M 04:34:12.64

375 1013 NICK ARMSTRONG BENTHAM BEAGLES RUNNING CLUB, 38 M 04:34:42.36

376 1552 IAN SANDERSON 52 M 04:35:05.75

377 1551 KELLY SALT 38 F 04:35:07.50

378 1182 NINA DRAJ 46 F 04:35:27.24

379 1500 KATH PININGTON 47 F 04:35:27.37

380 1061 EGLE BLAZAUSKIENE 34 F 04:35:38.24

381 3169 DAVID MILLAR 49 M 04:35:58.95

382 1364 NATALIE LENEHAN 28 F 04:36:06.99

383 1657 ENIKO WAGNER 29 F 04:36:19.49

384 1219 PAUL GARSIDE START2JOG, 54 M 04:36:24.36

385 1007 EMMA ALLINSON 35 F 04:36:32.73

386 1751 DAMIAN LIGHTOLLER 28 M 04:36:35.26

387 1244 JAMES HARDING 20 M 04:36:37.61

388 1031 VICKY BARWICK 44 F 04:36:42.49

389 1140 NATALIE COOPER SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS, 30 F 04:36:46.76

390 1141 GARRY COOPER 41 M 04:36:47.75

391 1550 SAMME SALEM 21 M 04:36:53.23

392 1104 MARTIN RICHARD BUSH 100 MARATHON CLUB, 59 M 04:37:05.47

393 1196 PETER FENTON 31 M 04:37:12.99

394 1638 STUART TODD 52 M 04:37:35.97

395 1462 DOUGLAS NISBET ELVET STRIDERS, 54 M 04:37:59.23

396 1736 PHIL ELMER 41 M 04:38:08.22

397 1595 MATT SPENCER 37 M 04:38:08.47

398 1639 PAUL TODD DH RUNNERS, 46 M 04:38:18.72

399 1276 MICHAEL HOHOL 61 M 04:38:24.47

400 1471 JOHN OAKES 38 M 04:38:41.22

401 1197 LEANNE FINCH RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS, 39 F 04:38:58.88

402 1313 DAVINIA JACKSON THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 38 F 04:39:15.64

403 1734 PAUL DIXON THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 45 M 04:39:16.50

404 1585 PETER SMITH 56 M 04:39:39.95

405 1027 PAUL BARNICOTT 43 M 04:39:42.72

406 1481 VICTORIA PARKINSON 41 F 04:39:47.16

407 1486 ROBERT PATRICK 51 M 04:39:53.45

408 1537 SEAN ROBINSON 39 M 04:40:28.20

409 1293 KEITH HUDSON 25 M 04:40:58.20

410 1714 ROY YOUNG ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS, 69 M 04:41:48.68

411 1090 LIZ BUCKLEY 42 F 04:41:50.43

412 1298 IAN HUMPHREYS 52 M 04:42:46.68

413 1454 ANDREW NELSON DERWENT AC COCKERMOUTH, 53 M 04:42:56.68

414 1376 LOUISE LORD 44 F 04:43:18.19

415 1146 DAN CRABTREE 38 M 04:43:22.68

416 1705 SAMANTHA WRIGHT 42 F 04:43:26.21

417 1443 PETER MORRIS SHAEF SHIFTERS, 62 M 04:43:55.41

418 1267 GARRY HEYWOOD FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, 46 M 04:44:01.17

419 1695 GLENN WINSTANLEY 35 M 04:44:22.93

420 1478 MARIKA PACHOLEWICZ VICTORIA PARK RUNNING CLUB, 32 F 04:44:36.16

421 1218 PETER GARRATTY ROYAL NAVY ATHLETICS CLUB, 56 M 04:44:49.22

422 1422 LEE MELLOR 49 M 04:44:57.41

423 1710 VIKKI WRIGLEY THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 43 F 04:45:08.41

424 1152 BRIAN CUMPSTY THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLUB, 52 M 04:45:14.66

425 1508 CONOR PORTER 23 M 04:45:39.68

425 1218 PETER GARRATTY ROYAL NAVY ATHLETICS CLUB, 56 M 04:44:39.54

426 1335 VIKTORIA KEMENCEI 26 F 04:45:43.17

427 1507 RAYMOND PORTER 50 M 04:45:43.17

428 1048 DAVE BENNETT STOKE F.I.T, 48 M 04:46:15.89

429 1081 GILLIAN BROOKER 46 F 04:46:19.18

430 1130 ANGUS CLEARY 49 M 04:46:29.89

431 1252 MICHELLE HARRIS 48 F 04:46:43.92

432 1285 JULIE HORNE 30 F 04:47:06.42

433 1701 KATHERINE WORDSWORTH ASKERN & DISTRICT RC, 42 F 04:47:32.44

434 1698 IAN WINTER 35 M 04:47:52.16

435 1697 EWAN WINSTON 34 M 04:48:28.21

436 1491 DARRIN PERCY ELLESMERE PORT RC, 53 M 04:49:06.41

437 9006 STEPHEN BAXENDALE 43 M 04:49:09.35

438 1548 DAVID RUSSAN 39 M 04:49:23.97

439 1727 HEATHER CAIN 26 F 04:49:37.41

440 1003 MURAT AGUS 45 M 04:49:45.90

441 1577 LEE SMALLEY 33 M 04:50:08.86

442 1504 PIOTR PODLECKI 45 M 04:50:16.23

443 1578 NICKY SMITH ABSOLUTE TRI, 33 F 04:50:24.62

444 1722 MICHELLE BIRD LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB, 45 F 04:50:46.42

445 1582 CHRIS SMITH 39 M 04:50:53.14

446 1468 SARAH O'CONNOR 34 F 04:50:55.02

447 1086 JANE BROWN WERRINGTON JOGGERS, 67 F 04:51:03.35

448 1665 BYRON WALTON 38 M 04:51:10.28

449 1770 KIERON SMITHSON 35 M 04:51:45.85

450 1444 KATE MORRIS BENTHAM BEAGLES RUNNING CLUB, 25 F 04:52:17.86

451 1726 DAVID BROXTON 62 M 04:52:26.13

452 1473 KATHY OLIVER 66 F 04:52:32.47

453 1099 MICHAEL BURNS 51 M 04:52:38.33

454 1360 DAVID LEADER 49 M 04:53:20.66

455 1524 KARL RANDALL 100 MARATHON CLUB, 50 M 04:53:21.34

456 1125 TONIA CLARK 48 F 04:53:26.34

457 1355 VICTORIA LARGE 44 F 04:53:54.16

458 1281 CLAIRE HOLT NEWQUAY ROAD RUNNERS, 29 F 04:54:49.57

459 1447 CHRISTINE MOXON 39 F 04:54:50.83

460 1312 LEALA JACKSON 30 F 04:54:54.58

461 1690 SIMON WILLIAMS 47 M 04:55:00.91

462 1038 NICOLA BEBBINGTON 28 F 04:55:04.43

463 1692 MIKE WILSON 56 M 04:55:20.31

464 1571 JENNIFER SINCLAIR 34 F 04:55:23.77

465 1117 JANET CARTHY 53 F 04:55:39.56

466 1247 CAROLINE HARGREAVES READING ROADRUNNERS, 39 F 04:56:00.35

467 1041 FRANK BEECROFT SALTAIRE STRIDERS, 52 M 04:56:30.08

468 1098 KERRY BURNS 30 F 04:56:44.57

469 1014 DIANE ARMSTRONG BENTHAM BEAGLES RUNNING CLUB, 41 F 04:56:45.42

470 1270 SHIRLEY HILL EGLINTON RUNNING CLUB, 48 F 04:57:06.05

471 1053 ANTHONY BEST 53 M 04:57:11.56

472 1511 BARRY POWELL 54 M 04:57:26.83

473 1660 RACHEL WAITE 26 F 04:57:27.25

474 1174 ROBBY DILWORTH 45 M 04:57:27.31

475 1107 EMMA BUTTON 26 F 04:57:28.48

476 1290 JOHN HOWARD YAXLEY RUNNERS & JOGGERS, 35 M 04:57:28.81

477 1256 AUSTIN HAWORTH 28 M 04:57:39.58

478 1216 SARAH FUREY 31 F 04:57:41.25

479 1073 GEORGINA BRICE YEOVIL TOWN RRC, 27 F 04:58:07.30

480 1215 GERALD FROIDL 57 M 04:58:27.78

481 1054 SIMON BESWICK ROCHDALE TRI CLUB, 40 M 04:58:33.54

482 1359 DONNA LAYTON 44 F 04:58:40.34

483 1292 EDDIE HOYNE TULLAROAN AC, 62 M 04:58:55.99

484 1503 REBECCA PLATT 21 F 04:59:26.12

485 1457 CLEO NICHOLL 47 F 04:59:35.52

486 1160 ALAN DAVIES 64 M 04:59:36.07

487 1192 PAUL EVANS 35 M 05:00:03.26

488 1539 STEPHEN ROBY 39 M 05:00:47.81

489 1649 MARK TUTTLE FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, 46 M 05:00:48.03

490 1666 CLARICE WAMBA 41 F 05:01:13.76

491 1739 HELEN GREENHALGH RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS, 40 F 05:02:13.76

492 1337 AMANDA KENNON ELSWICK HARRIERS, 37 F 05:03:02.74

493 1173 MICHAEL DILLON 32 M 05:05:25.48

494 9030 PHIL HAMMOND 57 M 05:06:37.43

495 1245 SUSAN HARGREAVES FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, 41 F 05:07:03.72

496 1495 COLIN PHEASANT CHASE HARRIERS, 62 M 05:09:38.96

497 1274 PAUL HODGSON 40 M 05:10:26.20

498 1433 MARIA MITCHELL 40 F 05:10:31.69

499 1455 SHAUN NELSON 48 M 05:11:59.57

500 1560 DAVID SEARS 69 M 05:12:34.41

501 1128 JOHN CLAYTON BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS, 40 M 05:12:34.68

502 1730 JOHN CLUCAS BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS, 56 M 05:12:39.66

503 1235 WILLIAM GREW FETCH EVERYONE, 77 M 05:12:53.17

504 1032 SARAH BATEMAN 30 F 05:14:13.91

505 1328 KRZYSZTOF KANASIUK RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS, 42 M 05:16:02.96

506 1717 JOANNA ZMUDZINSKA 29 F 05:16:03.87

507 1645 OLIVER TUPMAN 40 M 05:16:16.34

508 1139 GRAHAM COOPER 32 M 05:17:12.26

509 1200 RACHEL FLENTJE 36 F 05:17:28.37

510 1134 SANDRA COLE 35 F 05:17:58.87

511 1133 PHIL COLE KINGSWAY RUNNERS, 62 M 05:17:58.96

512 1395 JUNE MARTIN 41 F 05:18:06.10

513 1612 LYNDA SUTTON 47 F 05:18:07.37

514 1747 ROBIN JACK 29 M 05:19:46.84

515 1544 JOHN ROTHWELL 70 M 05:20:59.84

516 1251 JODIE HARRIS 24 F 05:21:10.79

517 1079 CAROLINE BROM 28 F 05:21:12.11

518 1082 PAULA BROOKS 48 F 05:22:24.04

519 1159 JILLY DAVIDSON 45 F 05:22:43.58

520 1553 DOM SANDERSON 25 M 05:28:11.78

521 1208 LINDA FOTHERGILL 50 F 05:28:16.03

522 1344 LINDSEY KILSHAW 40 F 05:28:33.02

523 1149 LISA CROUGHAN 43 F 05:28:34.78

524 1373 SUSAN LONSDALE 38 F 05:29:56.46

525 1387 ANDREW MADDOCK HYDE PARK HARRIERS, 38 M 05:30:18.50

526 1729 ROBERT CLEISHAM 39 M 05:30:30.26

527 1369 CHRIS LIVINGSTONE 36 M 05:30:57.91

528 1557 LISA SCHOLES FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, 40 F 05:30:58.02

529 3161 CHRISTOPHER GALLIER 32 M 05:32:07.13

530 1664 MAGGIE WALSH 48 F 05:33:18.74

531 1615 TERRY SWANN 40 M 05:33:19.99

532 1199 SUSAN FITZPATRICK 46 F 05:33:59.47

533 1479 BEVERLEY PARKER 42 F 05:34:25.24

534 1370 DONNA LOMAX 39 F 05:34:26.00

535 1383 ED MACARTHY 55 M 05:35:17.22

536 1229 ELLIE GRANT TELFORD HARRIERS, 46 F 05:36:01.20

537 7003 SUZANNE STEADMAN TELFORD HARRIERS, 46 F 05:36:01.20

538 1691 TANIA WILLOUGHBY TELFORD HARRIERS, 59 F 05:36:01.76

539 1456 PATRICK NESDEN KIRKSTALL HARRIERS, 66 M 05:38:21.28

540 1541 DEBORAH ROOKE 36 F 05:38:38.08

541 1136 STEVEN COOK 62 M 05:38:39.46

542 1630 SOPHIE THOMAS 35 F 05:38:41.69

543 1629 ROWENA THOMAS 31 F 05:38:42.46

544 1210 PENELOPE FOX 63 F 05:40:09.42

545 1143 IAN COSTELLO 45 M 05:41:02.13

546 1330 RACHAEL KAY 35 F 05:42:17.65

547 1523 JACQUELINE RAFFLE GASCOIGNE 40 F 05:42:35.15

548 1037 AMANDA BEARD 40 F 05:42:35.40

549 1075 HAYLEY BRIERLEY 34 F 05:44:27.59

550 1768 RACHEL SMITH 49 F 05:46:02.86

551 1255 RICKY HARROP 48 M 05:52:41.07

552 1774 KARL WINROW 48 M 05:53:28.06

553 1020 RAYMOND AYONOTE RADCLIFFE AC, 39 M 05:57:25.77

554 1725 WESLEY BROWN 18 M 05:57:26.77

555 1116 SIAN CARTER 31 F 05:57:52.74

556 1309 STEPHEN IRVING 38 M 05:57:53.57

557 1138 CAROLINE COOPER 34 F 05:58:05.01

558 1039 ANDY BECKETT 41 M 05:58:06.59

559 1045 KATHLEEN BELLAMY ELVET STRIDERS, 40 F 06:00:30.53

560 1291 PAULINE HOWES 100 MARATHON CLUB, 66 F 06:02:37.02

561 1332 LEWIS KEEFFE 30 M 06:03:45.70

562 1749 MARK KEEFFE 28 M 06:03:47.72

563 1702 SHAUN WORDSWORTH 46 M 06:06:28.51

564 1123 YVONNE CHETWOOD 55 F 06:08:31.45

565 1167 ELAINE DEAN 55 F 06:08:31.67

566 1661 HARRY WALKER 57 M 06:12:12.12

567 1584 ANDREW SMITH SWINTON RUNNING CLUB, 43 M 06:15:00.32

568 1771 PAUL SPENCER 26 M 06:26:08.62

569 1775 TERRI WOLSTENHOLME FYLDE COAST RUNNERS, 39 F 06:28:52.73

570 1516 ALEX PROFFITT 38 F 06:40:02.13

571 1056 GINA BIGGS RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS, 28 F 06:40:02.44

572 3173 NICOLA J PIWOWARSKI ACRE STREET RUNNERS, 33 F 06:52:37.73

573 1407 COLIN MCDERMOTT 39 M 06:52:40.28

574 1752 ANASTASIA LINCOLN IDLE AC, 63 F 06:59:03.45