VOTE: Who do you want Blackpool to face in FA Cup third round?

editorial image
0
Have your say

Blackpool's name is in the hat for the FA Cup third round draw, which takes place on Monday evening.

The Seasiders progressed to the next round after a 1-0 win against Brackley Town at Bloomfield Road on Saturday.

Following the weekend’s second round games, the draw will be held at the BT Tower in London with clubs from the Premier League and Championship entering the competition at this stage.

The draw will be made by Steven Gerrard and Ian Wright at 7.10pm on BT Sport, before the Lincoln City v Oldham game. It will also be screened live on BBC Two.

MATCH REPORT: Blackpool 1-0 Brackley

The 32 third round ties will be played across the weekend of January 6-9, 2017.

Blackpool will be ball number 50. Here is a full list of third round draw numbers:

1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH

2 ARSENAL

3 ASTON VILLA

4 BARNSLEY

5 BIRMINGHAM CITY

6 BLACKBURN ROVERS

7 BRENTFORD

8 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION

9 BRISTOL CITY

10 BURNLEY

11 BURTON ALBION

12 CARDIFF CITY

13 CHELSEA

14 CRYSTAL PALACE

15 DERBY COUNTY

16 EVERTON

17 FULHAM

18 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN

19 HULL CITY

20 IPSWICH TOWN

21 LEEDS UNITED

22 LEICESTER CITY

23 LIVERPOOL

24 MANCHESTER CITY

25 MANCHESTER UNITED

26 MIDDLESBROUGH

27 NEWCASTLE UNITED

28 NORWICH CITY

29 NOTTINGHAM FOREST

30 PRESTON NORTH END

31 QUEENS PARK RANGERS

32 READING

33 ROTHERHAM UNITED

34 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY

35 SOUTHAMPTON

36 STOKE CITY

37 SUNDERLAND

38 SWANSEA CITY

39 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR

40 WATFORD

41 WEST BROMWICH ALBION

42 WEST HAM UNITED

43 WIGAN ATHLETIC

44 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS

45 CURZON ASHTON OR AFC WIMBLEDON

46 WYCOMBE WANDERERS

47 MILLWALL OR BRAINTREE TOWN

48 MACCLESFIELD TOWN OR OXFORD UNITED

49 BOLTON WANDERERS OR SHEFFIELD UNITED

50 BLACKPOOL

51 STOURBRIDGE OR NORTHAMPTON TOWN

52 NOTTS COUNTY OR PETERBOROUGH UNITED

53 CAMBRIDGE UNITED OR COVENTRY CITY

54 PORT VALE OR HARTLEPOOL UNITED

55 BRISTOL ROVERS OR BARROW

56 WOKING OR ACCRINGTON STANLEY

57 LINCOLN CITY OR OLDHAM ATHLETIC

58 LUTON TOWN

59 SUTTON UNITED

60 EASTLEIGH OR FC HALIFAX TOWN

61 SHREWSBURY TOWN OR FLEETWOOD TOWN

62 CHARLTON ATHLETIC OR MILTON KEYNES DONS

63 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE OR NEWPORT COUNTY

64 ROCHDALE